smartage.pl screenshot

Estimated worth

How much is smartage.pl worth?

$1,502.06
⌘ Embed widget

Calculated . Based on 242 estimated daily visitors · $495.18/yr ad revenue.

What is smartage.pl worth?

smartage.pl is worth approximately $1,502.06, based on an estimated 242 daily visitors and about $495.18 a year in programmatic ad revenue.

  • Estimated market value: $1,502.06 — roughly 2.8× yearly ad profit.
  • Monetization: ≈$495.18/yr at a $2.75 effective RPM.
  • Domain Authority (MOZ): not available · Global rank: 595,080.
  • Safety: Google Safe Browsing rates it safe; served over HTTPS.

smartage.pl at a glance

Domain Authority
—
Global rank
595,080
Daily visitors
242
Monthly revenue
$41.26
Google index
—
Backlinks
—
Domain age
—
SSL
HTTPS ✓

About smartage.pl's valuation

Our calculator values smartage.pl at $1,502.06. The model combines MOZ Domain Authority, Page Authority and backlink volume, the number of pages each major search engine has indexed, Facebook + Pinterest engagement, hosting geography, Safe Browsing reputation and WHOIS age.

On a daily scale the site draws an estimated 242 visitors and 580 pageviews, producing around $1.36 in programmatic ad revenue. Annually that's 88,262 visitors and $495.18.

At the prevailing content-site multiple of ≈2.8× yearly ad profit, that revenue stream translates to a fair market value near $1,502.06 before niche, brand and monetization-mix adjustments.

How we got to $1,502.06

Traffic engine

Tranco global rank595,080
Daily visitors242
Yearly revenue$495.18
Effective RPM$2.75

Quality multipliers

Authority (DA)×1.00
Social signal×1.08
Safety×1.00
Domain age×1.00
Backlinks×1.00

Market value

Revenue multiple2.8×
Baseline$1,386.50
After quality$1,502.06

Estimated traffic & revenue

Daily

Unique visitors242
Pageviews580
Ads revenue$1.36

Monthly

Unique visitors7,355
Pageviews17,653
Ads revenue$41.26

Yearly

Unique visitors88,262
Pageviews211,841
Ads revenue$495.18

Domain details

Basic information

Domainsmartage.pl
TitleSmartAge.pl - Historia, Technika, Militaria, Podróże
DescriptionSmartAge.pl to portal dla ludzi ciekawych świata. Publikujemy rzetelne i rozbudowane artykuły, monografie oraz ciekawostki o historii, technice, militariach i miejscach.
Last calculatedOct 25, 2026 13:39

Search engine signals

Google index—
Yahoo index—
Bing index8,270
Google backlinks—

Social signals

Facebook shares1,624
Facebook reactions42
Facebook total1,667
Pinterest pins—

Authority

moz.com ↗

No authority data is available for this domain yet — authority metrics are excluded from the valuation rather than counted as zero.

Domain Authority (MOZ) —
Page Authority (MOZ) —

Safety & hosting

Safety

Google Safe Browsingsafe
Norton / AVGsafe
SSLhttps
A "safe" rating means the domain is clean across the checked antivirus vendors. Sites flagged as caution or malicious are blocked from valuation; once valued, a flag applies a 65% penalty.

Location

IP—
WHOIS record Full registrar response — click to expand
DOMAIN NAME:                    smartage.pl
registrant type:                individual
nameservers:                    ns1.pro-linuxpl.com. 
                                ns2.pro-linuxpl.com. 
created:                        2013.04.16 11:14:53
last modified:                  2026.03.30 19:32:48
renewal date:                   2027.04.16 11:14:53

option:                         no

dnssec:                         Unsigned

REGISTRAR:
cyber_Folks S.A.
ul. Wierzbięcice 1B
61-569 Poznań
Polska/Poland
Tel: +48.122963663
https://cyberfolks.pl/
[email protected]

WHOIS database responses:       https://dns.pl/en/whois

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system

Show your visitors your website value

Paste the snippet below anywhere on your page.

smartage.pl
Estimated worth
$1,502.06
<div style="max-width:200px;font-size:12px;text-align:center;background:#fff;border:1px solid #ddd;border-radius:6px;padding:8px;font-family:system-ui,sans-serif"><a href="https://calculatesiteworth.com/cost/smartage.pl" style="color:#4f46e5;text-decoration:none"><strong>smartage.pl</strong></a><br>Estimated worth<br><strong>$1,502.06</strong></div>

Frequently asked questions about smartage.pl

How was smartage.pl's worth estimated?

We blend smartage.pl's indexed pages, backlink profile, domain authority (MOZ or Open PageRank), Facebook + Pinterest signals, hosting location, Safe Browsing status and WHOIS age, then translate those inputs into a revenue stream and apply a content-site multiple (≈2.8× yearly ad profit).

Which signals move the price the most?

Rank-equivalent traffic is the dominant driver — it sets the ad revenue floor. MOZ authority and backlinks fine-tune that baseline by ±40%. Tier-1 audiences (US/UK/DE) lift RPM; malware flags cut the valuation by 65%.

How accurate is the number?

Think of it as a directional benchmark — useful to compare domains and spot outliers, not a formal appraisal. Real sale prices swing with niche, branding, monetization mix and off-site revenue that public signals can't see.

How often is smartage.pl's valuation refreshed?

Results are cached for 24 hours. Hit the ↻ Recalculate button anytime to pull fresh MOZ, search and social numbers.

Is this the final sale price?

No. Treat it as a benchmark — actual market price depends on niche, branding, traffic concentration and the monetization model in place.

How is the traffic estimate produced?

smartage.pl appears in the public Tranco top-sites ranking (a research-grade aggregate of Cloudflare Radar, Cisco Umbrella, Majestic and Chrome usage data) at position 595,080, so we feed that real global rank into a power-law traffic curve calibrated against public traffic disclosures.